Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte
Digitale Geschenkkarte, Lieferung per E-Mail. Gilt für New Zealand.
🇳🇿 Dieses Produkt funktioniert möglicherweise nur in diesem Land: New Zealand. Verkäufe sind endgültig.
Dies ist ein Gutschein. Wir senden Ihnen per E-Mail Anweisungen zur Einlösung.
Details
As Australia and New Zealand’s leading online travel agency, Webjet leads the way in online travel tools and technology. Webjet enables customers to compare, combine, and book the best domestic and international travel flight deals, hotel accommodation, holiday package deals, travel insurance, and car hire worldwide.
Einlösemethoden
Einlösehinweise
By purchasing, redeeming, or attempting to redeem a gift card, you accept and agree to be bound by these Webjet Gift Card Terms and Conditions, as well as the Webjet general website Terms and Conditions. Gift cards may be redeemed at https://www.webjet.co.nz desktop site and are currently unavailable for redemption on mobile websites and apps. Gift cards will take 72 hours to activate and will not be redeemable for 72 hours after purchase. Gift card amounts are in New Zealand dollars (NZD) and can be redeemed in New Zealand dollars only. Unless otherwise stated, gift cards purchased prior to March 31, 2018, have a validity of one year from the purchase date. Gift cards purchased after March 31, 2018, have a validity of three years from the purchase date. Gift cards are not redeemable for cash and are not refundable. Gift cards are partially redeemable. Any unused balance must be utilized by the end of the validity period. Any unused balance will not be refunded or credited after the card expires. Any unused balance will be placed in the recipient's gift card account and is not transferable. The original expiration date will apply to any unused balance. Where the cost of purchase exceeds the available gift card balance, the gift cardholder will be required to make up the difference between the purchase price and the gift card balance. Multiple gift cards can be redeemed at the time of booking. Webjet gift cards may be purchased using Visa, MasterCard, or American Express credit cards. Gift cards are redeemable for bookings that contain flights or hotels, as well as Exclusives tour packages. They are not valid for cruise or motorhome bookings or bookings that contain car hire. Webjet reserves the right to close customer accounts and request alternative forms of payment if a fraudulently obtained gift voucher is redeemed through the Webjet website. Webjet disclaims responsibility for any lost or stolen gift cards. The voucher holder is responsible for the use and safety of the gift card and is liable for all transactions on the gift card. To the extent permitted by law, Webjet reserves the right to change any terms contained in these gift card Terms and Conditions at any time. Changes to the gift card Terms and Conditions will be published on https://www.webjet.co.nz.
Bedingungen
By purchasing, redeeming, or attempting to redeem a gift card, you accept and agree to be bound by these Webjet Gift Card Terms and Conditions, as well as the Webjet general website Terms and Conditions. Gift cards may be redeemed at https://www.webjet.co.nz desktop site and are currently unavailable for redemption on mobile websites and apps. Gift cards will take 72 hours to activate and will not be redeemable for 72 hours after purchase. Gift card amounts are in New Zealand dollars (NZD) and can be redeemed in New Zealand dollars only. Unless otherwise stated, gift cards purchased prior to March 31, 2018, have a validity of one year from the purchase date. Gift cards purchased after March 31, 2018, have a validity of three years from the purchase date. Gift cards are not redeemable for cash and are not refundable. Gift cards are partially redeemable. Any unused balance must be utilized by the end of the validity period. Any unused balance will not be refunded or credited after the card expires. Any unused balance will be placed in the recipient's gift card account and is not transferable. The original expiration date will apply to any unused balance. Where the cost of purchase exceeds the available gift card balance, the gift cardholder will be required to make up the difference between the purchase price and the gift card balance. Multiple gift cards can be redeemed at the time of booking. Webjet gift cards may be purchased using Visa, MasterCard, or American Express credit cards. Gift cards are redeemable for bookings that contain flights or hotels, as well as Exclusives tour packages. They are not valid for cruise or motorhome bookings or bookings that contain car hire. Webjet reserves the right to close customer accounts and request alternative forms of payment if a fraudulently obtained gift voucher is redeemed through the Webjet website. Webjet disclaims responsibility for any lost or stolen gift cards. The voucher holder is responsible for the use and safety of the gift card and is liable for all transactions on the gift card. To the extent permitted by law, Webjet reserves the right to change any terms contained in these gift card Terms and Conditions at any time. Changes to the gift card Terms and Conditions will be published on https://www.webjet.co.nz.
Über die Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte
- Art
- Digitale Geschenkkarte
- Beträge
- 50 NZ$, 70 NZ$, 100 NZ$, 150 NZ$, 200 NZ$, 250 NZ$, 500 NZ$
- Währung
- Neuseeland-Dollar (NZD)
- Lieferung
- Per E-Mail
- Einlösemethoden
- Online
- Nutzbar in
- New Zealand
- Webseite
- www.webjet.co.nz
So funktioniert’s
In drei Schritten zur Geschenkkarte
1. Geschenkkarte auswählen
Wählen Sie eine Marke und den gewünschten Betrag.
2. An der Kasse bezahlen
Prüfen Sie Ihre Bestellung und schließen Sie die Zahlung ab.
3. Per E-Mail erhalten
Sobald die Zahlung bestätigt ist, erhalten Sie Ihre Geschenkkarte per E-Mail. Einlösen können Sie sie bei der Marke.
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Weitere Antworten finden Sie in unserem Hilfe-Center.
Wie wird die Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte geliefert?
Per E-Mail. Sobald Ihre Bestellung abgeschlossen ist, senden wir Ihnen per E-Mail Anweisungen zur Einlösung.
Wo kann ich die Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte verwenden?
Die Nutzung ist möglicherweise auf New Zealand beschränkt. Einlösemethoden: Online.
Wie löse ich die Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte ein?
Die Einlösehinweise finden Sie im Details-Bereich dieser Seite.
Welche Beträge sind verfügbar?
Erhältlich in diesen Beträgen: 50 NZ$, 70 NZ$, 100 NZ$, 150 NZ$, 200 NZ$, 250 NZ$, 500 NZ$.
Bekomme ich für die Webjet NZ-Geschenkkarte eine Rückerstattung?
Verkäufe sind endgültig. Prüfen Sie daher vor dem Kauf Produkt, Betrag und Land. Bei Problemen mit Ihrer Bestellung hilft Ihnen unser Hilfe-Center weiter.
Ich habe eine Frage, die hier nicht beantwortet wird. Wie erhalte ich Hilfe?
Besuchen Sie unser Hilfe-Center – wir helfen Ihnen gerne weiter.













